Domaine_Pichard_Main_Image-Gold.jpg

OUR
PRIVACY POLICY

Data controller

 

The website, domainepichard.com, is presented by the company:

GFA Domaine Pichard

Côte de Pichard

65700 Soublecause

Registered under the number 33457002500018 

 

being a controller or co-controller within the meaning of the personal data regulations, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

What personal data is processed?

 

When the contact request form is used (at the bottom of the page on the website):

  • Name

  • Email

 

When an order is placed via the website:

  • Name

  • Address

  • Email

  • Telephone

Cookies:

A cookie is a text file that is stored on your computer’s hard disk at the request of the server hosting the website you are visiting. It is stored when you are visiting the website. Its recording in the hard disk does not in any way result in the disclosure of personal information about the Internet user.

The cookies used by the website are: 

  • Session cookies enabling users to be recognised on a website so that any changes or selections of data that you make on a page are remembered from one page to another.

  • Technical cookies ensuring the security of the site or balancing the loads on the servers

  • Audience measurement cookies used to determine the volume and produce statistics on the frequentation at our website, the various sections and the use of the services offered.

What are the purposes of the processing?

 
  • Contact form: the email allows us to answer questions and send sales offers. The legitimate basis for processing is consent

  • If the person purchases products, such data may be used in the context of canvassing for the supplying of the same type of products or services. The processing is then based on the legitimate interests of the company. The person may object to such processing at any time.

Who are the recipients of the data?

 

The sole recipient of the data is company ‘GFA Domaine Pichard’

How long is the data stored?

 

The data is deleted a maximum of 3 years after the last contact by the person.

What are the rights of persons whose personal data is collected?

 
  • Right to access personal data concerning them,

  • Right of correction or deletion of such data, 

  • Right to restrict processing

  • Right to object to processing (and, in particular, sales prospection)

  • Right to data portability

  • Right to lodge a complaint with the French National Data Protection Commission (website: www.cnil.fr)

In accordance with the GDPR, certain conditions may apply in the exercising of such rights.

To exercise such rights, an email should be sent to rgdp@domainepichard.com.